2015 Excellence Awards

Below is the List of 2015 Excellence Award recipients:

S/N Name For Degree
Award Name

1 Parinishtha Yadav B.Arch 2nd year  Seema & Ajit Gupta Annual Excellence Award
2 Akshay Bhosale B.Arch 3rd year  Naveen and Anu Jain Annual Excellence Award 
3 Radhika Munshi B.Arch 4th year Mohinder Nayyar Annual Excellence Award
4 Janhavi Patil B.Tech 2nd year Biotechnology D P Goel & Bimla Devi Annual Excellence Award
5 Karan Arora B.Tech 2nd year Chemical Haku Israni Annual Excellence Award 
6 Kashish Verma B.Tech 2rd year Civil Rajendra Aggarwala Annual Excellence Award 
7 Aashaka Shah B.Tech 2nd year Computer Science & Engineering Rakesh Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
8 Tanvi  Sharma B.Tech 2nd year Electronics & Communication Rakesh Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
9 Tarannum Khan B.Tech 2nd year Electrical Seema & Ajit Gupta Annual Excellence Award
10 Shubham Vij B.Tech 2nd year Metallurgical Prafulla Chaudhary & Hukam Singh Annual Excellence Award
11 Shivam Sharma B.Tech 2nd year Production and Industrial Mahesh Chandra & Suneeti Agarwal Annual Excellence Award
12 Anshika Maheshwari B.Tech 3rd year Biotech Sarla Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
13 Sargam Chandiwala B.Tech 3rd year Chemical Prashant Singhal Annual Excellence Award 
14 Juhi Sharma B.Tech 3rd year Civil Jagdish Prasad & Shail Goyal Annual Excellence Award
15 Sopan Khosla B.Tech 3rd year Computer Science & Engineering Rakesh Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
16 Kartik  Patel B.Tech 3rd year Electronics & Communication Indu Shekhar & Saroj Misra Annual Excellence Award
17 Vinay  Malik B.Tech 3rd year Electrical Anupama Singhal Annual Excellence Award 
18 Prarthana Narayanan B.Tech 3rd year Mechanical Raj Kumar & Lazza Devi Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
19 Suvam Das B.Tech 3rd year Metallurgical Naveen and Anu Jain Annual Excellence Award 
20 Abhinav  Garg B.Tech 3rd year Production & Industrial Ishwar & Saroj Singhal Annual Excellence Award
21 Aayush Kumar Jaiswal B.Tech 3rd year Pulp and Paper Ramesh Mehra Annual Excellence Award 
22 Pearl Edibam B.Tech 4th year Biotechnology Ramesh Mehra Annual Excellence Award 
23 Srishti Gupta B.Tech 4th year Chemical Pramod and Kamlesh Singhal Annual Excellence Award 
24 Aman Kumar B.Tech 4th year Civil Nimita & Chandra Prakash Agarwal Annual Excellence Award
25 Chirag Choudhary B.Tech 4th year Computer Science & Engineering Kathail Family Annual Excellence Award 
26 Shubham Yadav B.Tech 4th year Electronics & Communication Sumeet Agarwal Annual Excellence Award 
27 Akanksha Patel Integrated Dual Degree 4th year Electronics & Communication Shanti Devi Annual Excellence Award
28 Gautam Arakalgud B.Tech 4th year Electrical Gopal Solanki Annual Excellence Award 
29 Aashiq Muhamed B.Tech 4th year Mechanical Rameshwar & Bhagwati Goyal Annual Excellence Award
30 Manohar Karigerasi B.Tech 4th year Metallurgical 1969 Batch Annual Excellence Award
31 Pallav Jain B.Tech 4th year Production & Industrial Mahesh Chandra & Suneeti Agarwal Annual Excellence Award
32 Saharsh Sharma B.Tech 4th year Pulp and Paper Chittal Arasakesari Annual Excellence Award  
33 Lalak Harnathka B.Tech 2nd year Process Engg and MBA Pushp Lata & Bimla Rani Annual Excellence Award
34 Kunal Chakraborty B.Tech 3rd year Process Engg and MBA Annual Excellence Award
35 Apoorva  Vishwakarma  B.Tech 4th year Polymer Science Annual Excellence Award
36 Sachin Bhagchandani Integrated M.Tech 5th year Polymer Science and Technology Annual Excellence Award
37 Archie Mehta Integrated M.Sc. 2nd year Applied Mathematics Sunita & RP Gakkhar Annual Excellence Award
38 Rahul Jain Integrated M.Sc. 3rd year Physics Prof. Ram Kumar Annual Excellence Award
39 Himanshu Khanchandani Integrated M.Sc. 4th year Physics Annual Excellence Award
40 Akshita Dhankhar Integrated M.Sc 5th year Chemistry Annual Excellence Award
41 Supriya Dube Integrated M.Tech 2nd year Geophysical Technology Annual Excellence Award
42 Sushant  Shekhar Integrated M.Tech 3rd year Geological Technology Shalini & Shamsher Prakash Annual Excellence Award
43 Mukul Gupta Integrated M.Tech 4th year Geophysical Technology Roopa Gir Annual Excellence Award 
44 Aditya Goel Integrated M.Tech 5th year Geophysical Technology Annual Excellence Award
45 Pinki Yadav M.Sc. 2nd year Industrial Mathematics and Informatics  Shyam and Pushp Garg Annual Excellence Award 

Comments