2016 Excellence Awards

Below is the List of 2016 Excellence Award recipients:

S/N Name For Degree
Award Name

1 Parinishtha Yadav B.Arch 3rd yr  Seema & Ajit Gupta Annual Excellence Award
2 Mohit yadav B. Arch 4th yr Naveen and Anu Jain Annual Excellence Award 
3 Aditya Thiruvaiyaru B.Tech 2nd Yr Biotechnology DP Goel & Bimla Devi Annual Excellence Award
4 Apurva Jataan B. Tech 2nd yr Chemical Haku Israni Annual Excellence Award 
5 Divanshu Bansal B. Tech 2nd yr Chemical Annual Excellence Award
6 Arpit Agrawal B.Tech 2nd yr Civil Rajendra Aggarwala Annual Excellence Award 
7 Mahip Jain B. Tech 2nd yr Civil Annual Excellence Award
8 Shivam Jindal B. Tech 2nd yr Computer Science & Engineering Rakesh Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
9 Sumit Kumar Yadav B. Tech 2nd yr Electronics & Communication Rakesh Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
10 Sakshi B.Tech 2nd yr Electronics & Communication Shanti Devi Annual Excellence Award
11 Aayushi Shrivastava  B. Tech 2nd yr Electrical Seema & Ajit Gupta Annual Excellence Award
12 Gurmit B. Tech 2nd yr Mechanical Pushp Lata & Bimla Rani Annual Excellence Award
13 Tishant-Chandrakar B. Tech 2nd yr Metallurgical and Materials  Prafulla Chaudhary& Hukam Singh Excellence Award
14 Ankit B. Tech 2nd year Production & Industrial Engineering Mahesh Chandra & Suneeti Agarwal Annual Excellence Award
15 Sumit Kumar B.tech 3rd yr Biotechnology Sarla Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
16 Navneet Kumar Soni B. Tech 3rd yr Chemical Prashant Singhal Annual Excellence Award 
17 Varun Punia B. Tech 3rd year Civil Jagdish Prasad & Shail Goyal Annual Excellence Award
18 Sharanpreet Singh B.Tech 3rd yr Computer Science & Engineering Rakesh Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
19 Soumay Gupta B.Tech. 3rd yr Electronics & Communication Indu Shekhar & Saroj Misra Annual Excellence Award
20 Himanshu Nagpure B.Tech 3rd yr Electrical Anupama Singhal Annual Excellence Award 
21 Dipanshu Mittal B.Tech. 3rd Year Mechanical Raj Kumar & Lazza Devi Agrawal Annual Excellence Award
22 Somesh Mohapatra B.Tech 3rd yr Metallurgical and Materials  Naveen and Anu Jain Annual Excellence Award 
23 Pavit Teg Bir Singh B.Tech 3rd yr Metallurgical and Materials  Annual Excellence Award
24 Aryan Khaitan B. Tech 3rd yr Production & Industrial Engineering Ishwar & Saroj Singhal Annual Excellence Award
25 Shubhangi Sengar B.Tech 4th yr Biotechnology Ramesh Mehra Annual Excellence Award 
26 Shivam Dimri B.Tech 4th yr Chemical Pramod and Kamlesh Singhal Annual Excellence Award 
27 Mayank Sharma B. Tech 4th yr Civil Nimita & Chandra Prakash Agarwal Annual Excellence Award
28 Sopan Khosla B.Tech 4th yr Computer Science & Engineering Kathail Family Annual Excellence Award 
29 Abhi Shah B.Tech 4th yr Electronics & Communication Sumeet Agarwal Annual Excellence Award 
30 Somayajula Viraaj B.Tech 4th yr Electronics & Communication Annual Excellence Award
31 Akhil Ram Sai B.Tech 4th yr Electrical Gopal Solanki Annual Excellence Award 
32 Aman Mansuri B.Tech 4th year Mechanical Rameshwar & Bhagwati Goyal Annual Excellence Award
33 Lakshman N. Chakrav B.Tech 4th yr Metallurgical and Materials 1969 Batch Annual Excellence Award
34 Abhinav  Garg B. Tech 4th yr Production & Industrial Engineering Mahesh Chandra & Suneeti Agarwak Annual Excellence Award
35 Aayush Kumar Jaiswal B. Tech 4th yr Pulp and Paper Chittal Arasakesari Annual Excellence Award  
36 Lalak Harnathka  IDD 3rd Year Process Engineering with MBA Ramesh Mehra Annual Excellence Award 
37 Nivedita Singh IDD 4th yr Process Engineering with MBA Annual Excellence Award
38 Prakriti Sharma B.Tech 2nd yr Engineering Physics(EPH) Sunita & RP Gakkhar Annual Excellence Award
39 Suyash Mishra Integrated Msc 3rd yr Applied Mathematics Prof. Ram Kumar Annual Excellence Award
40 Rahul Jain Integrated MSc Physics 4th Year Mohinder Nayyar Annual Excellence Award
41 Rimple Malik Integrated M Tech 2nd yr Geophysical Technology Annual Excellence Award
42 Priyanka Choudhary IDD Geophysical Technology 3rd yr Shalini & Shamsher Prakash Annual Excellence Award
43 Kshitija Saharan Integrated M Tech 3rd yr Geophysical Technology Annual Excellence Award
44 Prajwal Bhatt Integrated M.Tech 4th year Geological Technology Roopa Gir Annual Excellence Award 
45 Bhupendra Kumar Mishra M.Sc 2nd Yr Mathematics Shyam and Pushp Garg Annual Excellence Award 
46 Neeraj Kumari MSc 2nd yr Physics Annual Excellence Award



Comments